ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikos [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:August 20, 2010IMO:9159830Hits:580
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Le levant anchored in old port Fira
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°42’10.8” N, 9°9’38.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 242° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:30th Sep 2018
16:30:16 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:29 UTCGdansk
2018 September 10th, 05:00:39 UTCRiga
2018 September 9th, 05:45:39 UTCTallin
2018 September 7th, 01:50:42 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 06:15:26 UTCVisby
2018 August 28th, 06:30:16 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 05:30:43 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 02:00:07 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 August 16th, 05:00:34 UTCStockholm
2018 August 13th, 01:55:44 UTCSt. Petersburg
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
TERE MOANA
© ventuari
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
pandarts on Dec 11, 2010 16:32 (7 years ago)
Nice picture ! My first ship as cadet !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!