ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN VENTURE II PD340 - IMO 9044346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:OCEAN VENTURE II PD340Added:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:9044346Hits:1,462
Location:Peterhead Harbours, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Twin rig trawler Ocean Venture.
Built. 1992.
Length. 30.5mt.
Eng. 1187hp.
Callsign. MQNZ8.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Venture Ii
IMO:9044346
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008020
Callsign:MQNZ8
Former name(s):
- Pursuit Ii (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:370 tons
Summer DWT:150 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Peterhead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR PD625
© Sydney Sinclair
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR PD625
© Sydney Sinclair
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR PD625
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!