ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ELA - IMO 9282259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MSC ELAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9282259Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership MSC ELA outbound from Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 09-07-2010. Build:2004 Gross:54304 Flag:Panama jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ela
IMO:9282259
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353934000
Callsign:H3MJ
Former name(s):
- Msc ElĀ (Until 2004 Oct 12)
- Msc Ela (Until 2004 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,304 tons
Summer DWT:68,307 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°59’15” N, 79°44’55.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 1° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Us Pef>us Chs
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 03:00:49 UTCFr Leh>uk Liv
2018 August 28th, 03:00:14 UTCBe Anr>fr Leh
2018 July 31st, 04:00:17 UTCDe Brv>fr Leh
2018 July 28th, 20:00:26 UTCBe Anr>de Brv
2018 July 28th, 20:00:19 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 July 25th, 20:00:00 UTCCamtr>beanr
2018 July 12th, 07:00:09 UTCUk Liv>ca Mtr
2018 July 10th, 22:00:12 UTCPtsie>camtr
2018 July 4th, 11:00:52 UTCEsbcn>ptsie
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:45 UTCFr Leh>uk Liv
More Of This Ship
MSC ELA
© jean-michel
MSC ELA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MSC ELA
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!