ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Varanger - IMO 7383384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:VarangerAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:January 06, 1980IMO:7383384Hits:1,024
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
leaving Zandvliet locks
built 1974; gt: 21284; dwt: 35299; loa: 185,78 m; owner: Westfal-Larsen & Co. A/S, Bergen; flag: NOR; subsequent names: „Faith", Faith I", „Alice G", „Seafriend", „Akti A", „Norna"
BU 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Norna
IMO:7383384
Former name(s):
- Akti A (Until 2001 Feb)
- Seafriend (Until 1997 May)
- Alice G (Until 1991 Dec)
- Faith I (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,749 tons
Summer DWT:37,797 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORNA
© Gena Anfimov
NORNA
© Gena Anfimov
NORNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Nov 15, 2010 19:49 (7 years ago)
Built at Kaldnes Mek. Verksted AS in my hometown Tonsberg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!