ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKOBSTAD - IMO 9399741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKOBSTADAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 17, 2010IMO:9399741Hits:562
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 17/10/10
IMO number : 9399741
Name of ship : MAERSK JAKOBSTAD (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : A8OA2
MMSI : 636091450
Gross tonnage : 32901 (since 01-12-2007)
DWT : 34700
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arica
IMO:9399741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091450
Callsign:A80A2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jakobstad (Until 2012 Nov 06)
- Arica (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,358 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°17’50.05” N, 1°16’36.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 258° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:1st Jul 2018
06:30:18 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 22:00:52 UTCLivorno
2018 July 1st, 06:30:52 UTCMontreal
2018 June 20th, 22:15:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 19:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 21:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 24th, 14:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:56 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 May 21st, 15:30:59 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 20th, 16:00:27 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 9th, 05:30:35 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Arica
© Jacques Trempe
Arica
© Jacques Trempe
ARICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!