ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKOBSTAD - IMO 9399741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKOBSTADAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 17, 2010IMO:9399741Hits:677
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 17/10/10
IMO number : 9399741
Name of ship : MAERSK JAKOBSTAD (since 01-12-2007)
Call Sign : A8OA2
MMSI : 636091450
Gross tonnage : 32901 (since 01-12-2007)
DWT : 34700
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-12-2007)
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia (since 01-12-2007)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arica
IMO:9399741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091450
Callsign:A80A2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jakobstad (Until 2012 Nov 06)
- Arica (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,358 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’47.79” N, 3°43’31.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 316° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 22:00:52 UTCLivorno
2018 September 10th, 17:00:13 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 1st, 09:00:13 UTCHalifax
2018 August 26th, 12:00:41 UTCMontreal
2018 August 16th, 05:00:38 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 15th, 07:45:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 13th, 08:30:45 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 4th, 09:00:05 UTCHalifax
2018 July 30th, 06:00:46 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 21:00:13 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ARICA
© Aleksi Lindström
ARICA
© Aleksi Lindström
ARICA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!