ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARITY - IMO 8012815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CLARITYAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 22, 2010IMO:8012815Hits:650
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mistley 22/10/10
IMO number : 8012815
Name of ship : CLARITY (since 01-09-2001)
Call Sign : J8B2780
MMSI : 377441000
Gross tonnage : 986 (during 1997)
DWT : 1395
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1981)
Year of build : 1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsm Clarity
IMO:8012815
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:408528000
Callsign:A9D3219
Former name(s):
- Clarity (Until 2013 Apr)
- Union Mars (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:986 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION MARS
© Leo Johannes
CLARITY
© M. Albareda
Clarity
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!