ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAVAKIS G - IMO 9438030

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Fraser [View profile]Title:DAVAKIS GAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:May 09, 2010IMO:9438030Hits:663
Location:Gelibolu, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Close to \\\"The Narrows\\\" in the Dardanelles
Vessel Identification
Name:Serendipity
IMO:9438030
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005500
Callsign:V7EN6
Former name(s):
- Davakis G (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,137 tons
Summer DWT:53,800 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°26’38.35” N, 117°40’25.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 239° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Hui Zhou
Arrival:5th Jan 2019
02:30:42 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SERENDIPITY
© Machi
SERENDIPITY
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
SERENDIPITY
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!