ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tonsund - IMO 5364736

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TonsundAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:5364736Hits:1,753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1949 by E.J.Smit, Westerbroek as "Toni" 500gt
60 TONSUND - 93 TONI - 98 NANNA - LUCRECIA ANGUE III


IMO number : 5364736
Name of ship : LUCRECIA ANGUE III (before 2004)
Call Sign : UNKNOWN
Gross tonnage : 569 (since 01-01-1995)
DWT : 650
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-04-1949)
Year of build : 1949
Flag : Equatorial Guinea (since 01-11-1999)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 23-06-1993)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucrecia Angue Iii
IMO:5364736
Flag:Equatorial Guinea
Former name(s):
- Nanna (Until 2004)
- Toni (Until 1998 Jun)
- Tonsund (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:569 tons
Summer DWT:650 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Malabo
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONSUND
© Leo Johannes
TONI
© Leo Johannes
TONSUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!