ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKNES - IMO 9139658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:VIKNESAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9139658Hits:1,075
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
Live fish carrier Viknes.
Callsign. LHVP3.
Length. 37mt.
Built.1986.
Vessel Identification
Name:Viknes
IMO:9139658
MMSI:235082944
Callsign:2DYE8
Former name(s):
- Camilla Christine (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:296 tons
Summer DWT:616 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIKING VIKNES
© Sydney Sinclair
VIKING VIKNES
© Sydney Sinclair
VIKING VIKNES
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!