ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRONT BRABANT - IMO 9155808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:FRONT BRABANTAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9155808Hits:535
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built - 1998
Flag - Marshall Islands
Loa - 269,19
Breadth - 46,00
Draught - 17,521

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Front Brabant
IMO:9155808
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004013
Callsign:V7UR8
Former name(s):
- Brabant (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:79,633 tons
Summer DWT:153,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°55’44.52” N, 102°17’47.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 297° (296°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgc
Arrival:7th May 2017
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 7th, 02:00:56 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2016 October 31st, 12:30:17 UTCVizag
2015 May 17th, 00:00:55 UTCSingapore
2014 December 11th, 18:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2014 September 13th, 07:00:19 UTCSudong Bunker. A
2014 June 9th, 03:00:17 UTCSingapore Wpbg "a.
2014 March 7th, 18:00:44 UTCCeyhan
2014 February 21st, 06:00:57 UTCFawley
2013 November 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCSriracha-thailand
More Of This Ship
FRONT BRABANT
© Krijn Hamelink
FRONT BRABANT
© Hannes van Rijn
FRONT BRABANT
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!