ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kavo Sapphire - IMO 9189861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Kavo SapphireAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9189861Hits:823
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built - 1999
Flag - Greece
Loa - 225,00
Breadth - 32,26
Draught - 13,997

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:9189861
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004482
Callsign:V7XH5
Former name(s):
- Kavo Sapphire (Until 2011 Nov 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,799 tons
Summer DWT:75,574 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°28’52.32” N, 56°18’23.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Sohar Oman
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
08:30:56 UTC
Last update:
10 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 08:30:56 UTCSohar Oman
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Igor Dilo
Sapphire
© Patrick Deenik
SAPPHIRE
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 823 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!