ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRANDE LAGOS - IMO 9279812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:GRANDE LAGOSAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9279812Hits:414
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Built - 2004
Flag - Italy
Loa - 196,40
Breadth - 31,10
Draught - 8,41
Actual Name - NOCC Kattegat

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Nocc Kattegat
IMO:9279812
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004091
Callsign:V7VD2
Former name(s):
- Grande Lagos (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Kattegat (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:44,408 tons
Summer DWT:14,650 tons
Length:197 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’6.89” N, 3°42’33.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Set
Arrival:21st May 2018
20:00:57 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 13:00:09 UTCGr Pir
2018 April 29th, 01:00:15 UTCPt Set
2018 April 25th, 10:00:43 UTCMa Ptm
2018 April 23rd, 21:30:07 UTCEs Bcn
2018 April 20th, 04:00:22 UTCFr Set
2018 April 5th, 14:30:25 UTCGr Pir
2018 March 29th, 05:00:43 UTCMa Ptm
2018 March 26th, 15:00:13 UTCEs Vgo
2018 March 25th, 09:30:40 UTCPt Set
2018 March 18th, 23:59:38 UTCMa Ptm
More Of This Ship
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Justo Prieto
NOCC KATTEGAT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!