ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norgas Energy - IMO 7721081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:Norgas EnergyAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:September 11, 2010IMO:7721081Hits:1,543
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Build-1979, Moss Rosenberg(Norway)
Ex-Chem Energy,Helice
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy
IMO:7721081
Former name(s):
- Norgas Energy (Until 2012 Feb)
- Chem Energy (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,521 tons
Summer DWT:9,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORGAS ENERGY
© Marius Esman
NORGAS ENERGY
© Marius Esman
NORGAS ENERGY
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 20, 2012 11:36 (6 years ago)
ship sold for scrap January 2012
Yvon Perchoc on Nov 07, 2010 00:30 (7 years ago)
Hi,
NORGAS ENERGY, IMO 7721081.
Regards, Yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!