ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SAN RAPHAEL - IMO 9227285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CAP SAN RAPHAELAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:9227285Hits:1,240
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2002
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 257,35
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 12,5

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Doukato
IMO:9227285
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004580
Callsign:V7XV4
Former name(s):
- Cap San Raphael (Until 2012 Sep 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,085 tons
Summer DWT:51,059 tons
Length:257 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°15’42” N, 121°31’35.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 118° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Tian Jin
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
13:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:30:29 UTCYang Pu
2018 September 2nd, 14:30:16 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 August 1st, 02:00:46 UTCByq
2018 July 26th, 03:00:12 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 June 12th, 21:00:00 UTCByq
2018 June 11th, 08:00:33 UTCQin Zhou
2018 June 3rd, 00:00:12 UTCByq
2018 May 18th, 02:00:56 UTCByq
2018 April 26th, 08:00:41 UTCGuishan
2018 April 19th, 22:00:53 UTCByq
More Of This Ship
DOUKATO
© michael marshall
DOUKATO
© martin klingsick
CAP DOUKATO
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!