ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA MEDITATION - IMO 9353735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steffen Ravnsnæs [View profile]Title:BELUGA MEDITATIONAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 02, 2010IMO:9353735Hits:546
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg, 02.11.2010 passing Köhlbrandbrücke.
Vessel Identification
Name:Philipp
IMO:9353735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229191000
Callsign:9HA3137
Former name(s):
- Beluga Meditation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Estime (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,971 tons
Summer DWT:10,600 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°29’9.77” N, 3°45’33.05” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 252° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
08:00:20 UTC
Last update:
28 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:15:21 UTCBristol
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:20 UTCEsbio
2018 June 13th, 15:45:49 UTCBristol
2018 June 6th, 21:00:56 UTCGbbrs
2018 June 5th, 00:30:13 UTCGbliv
2018 May 28th, 07:00:33 UTCGbliv
2018 May 22nd, 12:15:56 UTCGbliv
2018 May 17th, 12:15:54 UTCEsbio
2018 May 7th, 17:00:03 UTCGbgrk
2018 May 5th, 23:58:44 UTCGbliv
More Of This Ship
Vega Philipp
© Robbie Cox
Vega Philipp
© Robbie Cox
VEGA PHILIPP
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!