ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SHAULA - IMO 7416856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:MSC SHAULAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:September 11, 2010IMO:7416856Hits:1,269
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built-1977,Nakskov SV
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Shaula
IMO:7416856
Former name(s):
- Mbashi (Until 2000 Mar)
- Cmbt America (Until 1996)
- Fionia (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,295 tons
Summer DWT:19,974 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIONIA
© Marc Piché
FIONIA
© Mike Griffiths
FIONIA
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Nov 07, 2010 09:32 (7 years ago)
Hi, Yvon
Many thanks for identefication
Best rgds, Serg
Yvon Perchoc on Nov 06, 2010 23:06 (7 years ago)
Hi,
I think this ship is MSC SHAULA (1977 / 20295 gt / IMO 7416856). She is in the MSC schedule for Havana.
See http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1001546 .
Regards, Yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!