ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pluton - IMO 8969109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:PlutonAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:8969109Hits:1,675
Location:Havana, Cuba
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Only picture on site
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Buraq Iii
IMO:8969109
Former name(s):
- Ferry 1 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Agios Nikolaos (Until 2011 Mar)
- Ferry I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Agios Nikolaos (Until 2003)
- Pluton (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:248 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGIOS NIKOLAOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
BURAQ III
© Ralph L.
Agios Nikolaos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Nov 15, 2010 01:14 (7 years ago)
Sorry, Serg, but don't know the displacement.
Serg Petrushin on Nov 13, 2010 19:22 (7 years ago)
Hi David
Many thanks for interesting info
What is displacement of this ship?
Best rgds, Serg
davidships on Nov 07, 2010 12:19 (7 years ago)
The ferry on the left is PLUTON (IMO 8969109)
ex-FERRY 1 ex-FERRY I ex-AGIOS NIKOLAOS
248gt
built 1966 Th. Zervas & Sons, Piraeus
Owner: Sermar SA, Havana

Listed as sold 9/2010 to Al Battashi Salim Said Mohamed, Zanzibar and renamed BURAQ III
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!