ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Royal Diamond - IMO 8300391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:Royal DiamondAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:September 13, 2010IMO:8300391Hits:1,647
Location:Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex-Gemini-93,Sincere Gemini-04,St. Georgij-07
Build-1984,Imabari Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.,Japan
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Diamond
IMO:8300391
Former name(s):
- St.georgij (Until 2007 Jun)
- Sincere Gemini (Until 2004 May)
- Gemini (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,971 tons
Summer DWT:25,407 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL DIAMOND
© M.ISMAIL
ROYAL DIAMOND
© M.ISMAIL
ROYAL DIAMOND
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Nov 13, 2010 19:14 (7 years ago)
Hi, Ilhan
Many thanks...
Best rgds, Serg
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 13, 2010 11:40 (7 years ago)
Today (nov.13 2010) she passed from strait of Istanbul for Nikolaev.
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 07, 2010 22:29 (7 years ago)
Hi Serg
ROYAL DIAMOND
IMO 8300391
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=814347
regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!