ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHARALAMPOS T - IMO 9005467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:CHARALAMPOS TAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9005467Hits:913
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Late afternoon arrival at Split, Croatia on 06.11.2010.
Built: 1991
DWT: 5163
Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Quantum
IMO:9005467
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001281
Callsign:9LU2084
Former name(s):
- Charalampos T (Until 2015 Feb)
- Diamond (Until 2007 Jun)
- Union Diamond (Until 2004 May)
- Seniority (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:5,163 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°19’16.68” N, 34°0’19.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
1.2kts, 152°
Destination:
Location:Elefsis-gr
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 06:00:13 UTCChekka
2018 April 7th, 19:00:00 UTCKalecik
2018 April 6th, 06:00:00 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 24th, 19:00:14 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 21st, 19:10:41 UTCNikolaev
2017 December 16th, 21:30:32 UTCAmbarli
2017 December 13th, 10:00:28 UTCSitia
2017 December 10th, 17:35:11 UTCElefsis
2017 September 25th, 16:00:38 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 29th, 15:30:57 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Charalampos T
© Dennis Mortimer
QUANTUM
© babür halulu
CHARALAMPOS T
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 913 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!