ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 9119658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:9119658Hits:425
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Baltic Trader am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1995
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 648
ex-Namen: Baltic Trader, Armada Trader, Baltic Trader, ZIM Napoli 1, Baltic Trader, Norasia Attica
Länge: 116.4m
Breite: 19.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 6974 Tonnen
Vermessung: 4984 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Winschoten
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 35
IMO:9119658
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305627000
Callsign:YEYR
Former name(s):
- Baltic Trader (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Attica (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1998 Mar 16)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1997 Apr)
- Armada Trader (Until 1996 Apr)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1995 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,928 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Trader
© Linesman
Baltic Trader
© simonwp
Baltic Trader
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!