ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORESTER - IMO 9003524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FORESTERAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:9003524Hits:907
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Forester am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven


Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Peters, Wewelsfleth 627
ex-Namen: Arklow Viking
Länge: 88.25m
Breite: 13.68m
Tragfähigkeit: 4299 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2872 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Forester
IMO:9003524
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518682000
Callsign:E5U2629
Former name(s):
- Wilson Holm (Until 2012 Nov)
- Forester (Until 2005)
- Arklow Viking (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,902 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aitutaki
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°2’54.49” N, 4°50’47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 60° (62°)
Destination:
Location:Oostende
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:27 UTCAliaga
2018 September 8th, 04:00:22 UTCStralsund
2018 August 24th, 23:30:02 UTCSt.nazaire
2018 July 30th, 21:00:11 UTCPoti
2018 July 10th, 21:00:54 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 2nd, 11:00:55 UTCOrder
2018 June 29th, 11:00:18 UTCMoerdijk(nl)
2018 June 6th, 16:00:06 UTCMarina Carrara
2018 June 6th, 15:00:56 UTCTo Order
2018 May 14th, 23:00:59 UTCRonnskar
More Of This Ship
FORESTER
© jens smit
FORESTER
© jens smit
Forester
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!