ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LIESELOTTE - IMO 8201674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:MSC LIESELOTTEAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:8201674Hits:1,035
Location:Vuosaari Harbour, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Vuosaari Harbour, Helsinki on 05/11/2010.. - IMO number: 8201674. Flag: Panama. Ex-NIKOLAY TIKHONOV 1983-95, AVEIRO -02, TIGER SEA -02, AVEIRO -03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lieselotte
IMO:8201674
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352651000
Callsign:HPDX
Former name(s):
- Aveiro (Until 2003 May)
- Tiger Sea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Aveiro (Until 2002 Apr)
- Nikolay Tikhonov (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LIESELOTTE
© Frank Behrends
MSC LIESELOTTE
© Frank Behrends
MSC LIESELOTTE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Nov 06, 2010 22:44 (7 years ago)
Same my luck in Hamburg, MSC ships come at night, and leave at night. No point to take photos of black ships at night !!
Jukka Koskimies on Nov 06, 2010 20:09 (7 years ago)
Hi Cornelia, thanks for your comment. :) These vessels mostly move here in the dark hours of the day, so this was a nice opportunity to see her in broad daylight.

With all best wishes,
Jukka
Cornelia Klier on Nov 06, 2010 19:03 (7 years ago)
Nice photo of this MSC ship, trading regularely to Finland
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!