ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUMBER - IMO 8111910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HUMBERAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:8111910Hits:509
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Humber am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 905
ex-Namen: Niederelbe
Länge: 87.97m
Breite: 11.38m
Tragfähigkeit: 2890 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1939 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Verbleib: 01.04.08 vor Frankreich gesunken
Vessel Identification
Name:Advance
IMO:8111910
Former name(s):
- Humber (Until 2005 Sep)
- Niederelbe (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,939 tons
Summer DWT:2,892 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Niederelbe
© Robbie Cox
NIEDERELBE
© simonwp
NIEDERELBE
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!