ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9125700Hits:592
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OSLO seen here arriving at a stormy Flushing roads 04/11/2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°56’10.97” N, 10°34’42.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 62° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Thi
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
14:00:04 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 22:00:27 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 28th, 06:00:10 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 20th, 10:00:15 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 10th, 22:00:01 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 8th, 14:00:07 UTCEs Sag
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 28th, 16:00:12 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 19th, 21:00:33 UTCEs Tar
2018 July 18th, 13:00:07 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!