ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ARWA - IMO 9339260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:MAERSK ARWAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:9339260Hits:1,589
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Built 2008 Loa 285 GT 104169 Capacity: 165500m3
Flag:MHL
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwa Spirit
IMO:9339260
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003267
Callsign:V7PQ5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Arwa (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:104,169 tons
Summer DWT:82,187 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°45’49.01” S, 151°11’4.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.5kts, 38° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Gladstone
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
25 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 00:30:04 UTCSingapore-ystd4
2018 August 26th, 00:01:40 UTCSingapore-pwbga
2018 August 6th, 06:00:11 UTCQalhat, Oman
2018 July 15th, 00:00:30 UTCHazira
2018 May 15th, 00:01:56 UTCEscobar
2018 April 17th, 00:01:25 UTCRaslaffan
2018 March 7th, 12:00:44 UTCCristobal
2018 February 12th, 00:01:18 UTCPoint Fortin
2017 December 5th, 04:00:52 UTCPgbg
2017 November 9th, 20:00:08 UTCS'pore East Opl
More Of This Ship
ARWA SPIRIT
© Viktor
ARWA SPIRIT
© Viktor
ARWA SPIRIT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!