ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MAVERIC - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:GREEN MAVERICAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9043055Hits:372
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built in 1993 by Van Diepen, Waterhuizen, Netherlands (1035) as "Maveric".1993/IMO: 9043055, MMSI: 311004000,Call Sign: C6VY2,Flag: Bahamas,DWT : 6105,Gross tonnage : 5103,Renamed "Green Maveric" in 2006. Leaving the port of Klaipeda.2010.11.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°5’29.1” N, 15°23’59.56” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 150° (59°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
13:30:01 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 08:00:56 UTCNouadhibou
2018 August 8th, 17:00:50 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 1st, 23:00:39 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 1st, 06:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 12th, 14:30:01 UTCBrrio>eslpa
2018 June 27th, 19:00:37 UTCCristobal
2018 April 12th, 08:00:21 UTCNew Orleans
2018 March 24th, 21:00:32 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2018 March 15th, 18:00:59 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!