ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN MAVERIC - IMO 9043055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:GREEN MAVERICAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9043055Hits:526
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Built in 1993 by Van Diepen, Waterhuizen, Netherlands (1035) as "Maveric"/IMO: 9043055, MMSI: 311004000,Call Sign: C6VY2,Flag: Bahamas,DWT : 6105,Gross tonnage : 5103,Renamed "Green Maveric" in 2006. Leaving the port of Klaipeda.2010.11.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Maveric
IMO:9043055
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311004000
Callsign:C6VY2
Former name(s):
- Maveric (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,103 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© Gena Anfimov
GREEN MAVERIC
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!