ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAPIDA - IMO 9087104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:RAPIDAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9087104Hits:544
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Xitŗ quay, Valencia Port on 06/11/2010.
Call Sign : J8B3165
MMSI : 375057000
Gross tonnage : 4.110, DWT : 5.027
Year of build : 1993
Flag : St Vincent & The Grenadines
Dimensions : 117,50 x 16,56 x 4,81 m
TEU : 104, Bale : 5.086 m≥, Grain : 5.087 m≥
Main engines : 2 x S.K.L. 8NVD48A-3U _ Bhp.: 2.638, Kw.: 1.940, Service speed : 10,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Krasnoye Sormovo" - Nizhniy Novgorod (RUS). Yard No. 19611/24
Name of ship : RAPIDA, 2005/12.
Former names : Musa, 1993. Volga Star, 2005/02.
Later name : MAGELLAN, 2015/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rapida
IMO:9087104
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375057000
Callsign:J8B3165
Former name(s):
- Volga Star (Until 2005 Dec)
- Musa (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’5.94” N, 36°48’26.89” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 24° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Azov/ru
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
11:00:14 UTC
Last update:
10 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 11:00:14 UTCAzov/ru
2018 March 28th, 06:00:31 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© evgenii 10
MAGELLAN
© Sorin Tițu
MAGELLAN
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!