ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OBAHAN C - IMO 9521899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:OBAHAN CAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9521899Hits:641
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 06/11/2010.
Call Sign : 3ESU5
MMSI : 370429000
Gross tonnage : 10.830, DWT : 17.795
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 149,93 x 21,60 x 8,50 m
Grain : 23.445 m≥
Main engine : Pielstick 6PC2-6 _ Bhp.: 3.982, Kw.: 2.929, Service speed : 11,90 Kn
Shipbuilder : Linhai Hongsheng Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Linhai ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 09
Name of ship : OBAHAN C, 2009/07.
Later name : ATA, 2013/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ata
IMO:9521899
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370429000
Callsign:3ESU5
Former name(s):
- Obahan C (Until 2013 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,830 tons
Summer DWT:17,888 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°8’17.69” N, 36°28’30.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 149° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Yuzhnyopl
Arrival:5th Aug 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 07:00:46 UTCYuzhnyopl
2018 July 22nd, 15:00:05 UTCHaifa
2018 July 3rd, 15:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 21st, 15:00:09 UTCDil Iskelesi
2018 June 12th, 16:00:04 UTCMariupol
2018 May 21st, 19:00:49 UTCDil Iskelesi
2018 May 16th, 10:00:15 UTCMariupol
2018 April 7th, 06:00:04 UTCMariupol
2018 March 29th, 21:00:31 UTCP0rto Marghera
2018 March 4th, 20:00:47 UTCCanakkale
More Of This Ship
Ata
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
Ata
© Marin71
Ata
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!