ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEL SOL - IMO 9172935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:DEL SOLAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:July 21, 2010IMO:9172935Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Houston (USA)
Vessel Identification
Name:Del Sol
IMO:9172935
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351309000
Callsign:3FNA8
Former name(s):
- Gold Indus (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,994 tons
Summer DWT:11,410 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°9’49.23” N, 121°52’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 5th, 06:00:59 UTCPh Sfs
2018 July 30th, 12:00:18 UTCJp Ukb
2018 July 25th, 14:00:45 UTCJp Ngo
2018 July 21st, 21:00:36 UTC=>jp Ukb
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:52 UTCCn Zos
2018 April 13th, 08:00:30 UTCJp Fnb Off
2018 April 13th, 08:00:27 UTCJp Fnb Off
2018 April 11th, 08:00:31 UTC=>jp Osa
2018 April 7th, 16:30:21 UTCJp Ths
2018 February 14th, 02:00:51 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
DEL SOL
© bs1mrc
DEL SOL
© martin klingsick
DEL SOL
© Charles Bradley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!