ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOLLAND - IMO 8016902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:LOLLANDAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:8016902Hits:499
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small but nice Lolland, outbound for sea, after loading fertilizer at Herøya Norway. Shot made from home, by Tomas.

"Lolland"
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Xenia
IMO:8016902
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241328000
Callsign:SVAH5
Former name(s):
- Lolland (Until 2014 May)
- Navigator (Until 2006 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,811 tons
Summer DWT:2,668 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’27.64” N, 22°36’49.03” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 233°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:27th Dec 2018
09:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 3rd, 08:00:41 UTCPerama
2014 August 27th, 19:10:04 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA XENIA
© Dennis Mortimer
PANAGIA XENIA
© Dennis Mortimer
PANAGIA XENIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!