ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CASABLANCA EXPRESS - IMO 8321682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:CASABLANCA EXPRESSAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:8321682Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
20101106.CASABLANCA EXPRESS,ex Iberica Express,leaving Figueira.Call Sign : CNA3924.MMSI : 242060000.Gross tonnage : 3780.DWT : 4110.Year of build : 1983.Flag : Morocco.Ship manager EXMARIS 17, boulevard Abdallah Ben Yacine, 20310 Casablanca, Morocco.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mero Star
IMO:8321682
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005041
Callsign:9LD2341
Former name(s):
- Dudu Express (Until 2014 Nov)
- Casablanca Express (Until 2011 Jun)
- Iberica Express (Until 2000 Aug)
- Atens (Until 2000 Feb)
- Turakina (Until 1998 Aug)
- Hms Portugal (Until 1995)
- Wec Portugal (Until 1994)
- Akak Star (Until 1985)
- Arnd Becker (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,780 tons
Summer DWT:4,110 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’38.69” N, 14°6’14.78” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 1° (356°)
Destination:
Location:Alex
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 07:00:59 UTCRasa_cro
2018 May 11th, 22:00:31 UTCSan Nicolas
2018 May 4th, 13:00:41 UTCElevsis Gr
2018 April 11th, 19:30:19 UTCRasa
2018 January 14th, 20:00:33 UTCGulluk
2018 January 9th, 06:00:01 UTCAspro Greece
2017 December 28th, 12:00:49 UTCIcdas
2017 November 26th, 06:00:30 UTCAlx_egy
2017 November 4th, 14:00:12 UTCBakar
2017 August 4th, 12:00:15 UTCLarnaca
More Of This Ship
MERO STAR
© Brodovi
Mero Star
© Dragec
Mero Star
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!