ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPER - IMO 9044009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:KOPERAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9044009Hits:1,435
Location:Silvertown, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
KOPER 13,696gt Built 1993
Launched as Caroline Oldendorff
Thames Refinery - Silvertown
Nov 6th 2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Confidence I
IMO:9044009
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092468
Callsign:A8FU5
Former name(s):
- Koper (Until 2012 Nov)
- Caroline Oldendorff (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,696 tons
Summer DWT:22,150 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°30’5.55” N, 32°18’4.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 241°
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 06:00:27 UTCSuez
2018 July 9th, 20:00:29 UTCBeirut
2018 July 8th, 18:00:58 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 9th, 20:00:18 UTCSuez
2017 June 28th, 08:30:24 UTCMersin
2017 June 23rd, 12:30:08 UTCAntalya
2017 April 27th, 05:00:53 UTCPort Said
2017 April 17th, 06:00:34 UTCRavenna
2016 February 16th, 22:00:02 UTCPort Qasim
2013 August 7th, 08:00:35 UTCCn Zoc
More Of This Ship
CAROLINE OLDENDORFF
© Yvon Perchoc
CONFIDENCE I
© Giwrgos Mertis
CONFIDENCE I
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!