ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIPAN VOYAGER - IMO 7805837

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:SAIPAN VOYAGERAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:7805837Hits:997
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
SAIPAN VOYAGER (ex POLYNESIA) at Port Kelang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:3/1979,Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Industries, yard No.:2684
GT:10774
DWT:14646
LOA:162.08 m
Breadth:22,4 m
Draught:7.670 m
Flag:Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Saipan Voyager
IMO:7805837
Former name(s):
- Polynesia (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,774 tons
Summer DWT:14,646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAIPAN VOYAGER
© mara
SAIPAN VOYAGER
© mara
SAIPAN VOYAGER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 997 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!