ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELECONIA - IMO 8300559

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:HELECONIAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:8300559Hits:550
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
HELECONIA (ex TROPICAL DAWN) at Port Kelang anchorage on 19.10.2010.
YOB:10/1983,Kurushima Dockyard Co., Ltd/Onishi,Yard No.:1571
GT:8234
DWT:9961
LOA:138.5 m
Breadth:21 m
Draught:8.000 m
Flag:Malaysia
Vessel Identification
Name:Heleconia
IMO:8300559
Former name(s):
- Tropical Dawn (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,234 tons
Summer DWT:9,961 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HELECONIA
© Gerolf Drebes
HELECONIA
© Bodolinsky
HELECONIA
© Bodolinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!