ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMANDA - IMO 9122289

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:AMANDAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9122289Hits:1,063
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Callsign A8UO4
Owner Aeolus Shipping Ltd
Manager Staff Centre Shipmanagement
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanda
IMO:9122289
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014528
Callsign:A8UO4
Former name(s):
- Blest Marine (Until 2010 Feb)
- Naval Prince (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,681 tons
Summer DWT:47,200 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°11’59.23” N, 3°46’57.26” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 74° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tuz
Arrival:2nd Apr 2018
11:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 06:00:05 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:28 UTCTr Tuz
2018 April 2nd, 11:00:03 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 19th, 05:00:00 UTCRukzp
2017 November 27th, 06:00:14 UTCDiliskelesi
2017 October 20th, 23:00:47 UTCSuez
2017 October 20th, 23:00:36 UTCSuez
2017 September 30th, 23:00:35 UTCSingapore
2017 September 30th, 23:00:19 UTCSingapore
2017 September 8th, 02:00:51 UTCGwangyang
More Of This Ship
Ocean Voyager
© Evgeniy .
AMANDA
© Juan Carlos C.
AMANDA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!