ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC AMERICA - IMO 9008548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordon Allfrey [View profile]Title:MSC AMERICAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9008548Hits:1,041
Location:Otago Harbour, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
On Otago Harbour, passing Rocky point after leaving Port Chalmers
Vessel Identification
Name:Palermo
IMO:9008548
Former name(s):
- Msc Palermo (Until 2011 Sep)
- Palermo Senator (Until 2003 Jun)
- Dsr Baltic (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,231 tons
Summer DWT:45,696 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC PALERMO
© Chris Howell
MSC PALERMO
© Chris Howell
MSC PALERMO
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!