ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMMY - IMO 5423386

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TOMMYAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:5423386Hits:798
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Fuel Barge TOMMY rusting away on buoys off Gravesend 6/11/2010
IMO number : 5423386
Name of ship : TOMMY (during 1987)
Call Sign : GZSU
Gross tonnage : 217 (since 01-10-1963)
DWT : 315
Type of ship : Oil Products Tanker (since 01-10-1963)
Year of build : 1963
Flag : United Kingdom (since 01-10-1963)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (during 10-1963)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tommy
IMO:5423386
Former name(s):
- Batsman (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:217 tons
Summer DWT:315 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOMMY
© davidships
TOMMY
© davidships
TOMMY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!