ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINASHIP DIAMOND - IMO 9142095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sture Pedersen [View profile]Title:VINASHIP DIAMONDAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 01, 2010IMO:9142095Hits:1,614
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Montevideo
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinaship Diamond
IMO:9142095
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574904000
Callsign:XVXF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Ranger (Until 2009 Apr)
- Pacific Bangxin (Until 2009 Feb)
- Baltic Ranger (Until 2009)
- Addu Star (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pacific Bangxin (Until 2007)
- Glory Island (Until 2004 May)
- Addu Star (Until 2004)
- Glory Island (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,397 tons
Summer DWT:24,034 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC RANGER
© martin klingsick
Addu Star
© simonwp
Vinaship Diamond
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lukasz Blaszczak on Nov 07, 2010 06:55 (7 years ago)
Hi
It`s Vietnam bulk Vinaship Diamond IMO 9142095
Regards U-kasz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!