ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW DELHI EXPRESS - IMO 9301770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:NEW DELHI EXPRESSAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:December 08, 2010IMO:9301770Hits:2,018
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 12/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:New Delhi Express
IMO:9301770
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477076300
Callsign:VRBK5
Former name(s):
- Cp Kanha (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,762 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°35’57.4” N, 120°56’42.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 157° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Manila North
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 16:00:15 UTCManila North
2018 July 21st, 21:00:55 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 28th, 14:00:30 UTCPh Mnl
2018 June 26th, 10:00:11 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 8th, 07:30:35 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 8th, 07:30:07 UTCPhmnl
2018 June 3rd, 06:30:16 UTCCnngb
2018 May 17th, 08:00:13 UTCPhmnl
2018 May 10th, 02:48:07 UTCCnsha
2018 April 29th, 05:50:31 UTCPh Mnl
More Of This Ship
NEW DELHI EXPRESS
© Salvador de la Rubia
NEW DELHI EXPRESS
© Salvador de la Rubia
NEW DELHI EXPRESS
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!