ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLE SCHULTE - IMO 9240873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ANNABELLE SCHULTEAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9240873Hits:1,296
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership Annabelle Schulte arriving Tauranga 29.10.10 from USA and Canada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Resilient
IMO:9240873
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256085000
Callsign:9HA3814
Former name(s):
- Annabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barossa Valley (Until 2005 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’26.93” N, 4°25’47.48” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 360° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Gblgp
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
04:00:43 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 04:00:43 UTCGblgp
2018 July 19th, 09:30:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 12:00:20 UTCDocau
2018 June 11th, 17:00:35 UTCGblgp
2018 May 15th, 00:01:43 UTCDocau
2018 May 5th, 11:00:10 UTCFrleh
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:01 UTCGblgp
2018 April 30th, 18:00:59 UTCGblgp
2018 April 29th, 04:00:09 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 5th, 02:00:30 UTCJmkin
More Of This Ship
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Marcus-S
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Pascal Bredel
BOMAR RESILIENT
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!