ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNABELLE SCHULTE - IMO 9240873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ANNABELLE SCHULTEAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9240873Hits:1,001
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership Annabelle Schulte arriving Tauranga 29.10.10 from USA and Cnaada.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Resilient
IMO:9240873
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256085000
Callsign:9HA3814
Former name(s):
- Annabelle Schulte (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Barossa Valley (Until 2005 Nov 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,093 tons
Summer DWT:34,622 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°52’46.28” N, 3°38’38.84” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 259° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Docau
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
00:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 00:00:36 UTCDocau
2018 July 26th, 12:30:17 UTCFrleh
2018 July 25th, 00:00:37 UTCBeanr
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:39 UTCDeham
2018 July 20th, 21:00:17 UTCGblgp
2018 July 19th, 09:30:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 12:00:20 UTCDocau
2018 June 11th, 17:00:35 UTCGblgp
2018 May 15th, 00:01:43 UTCDocau
2018 May 5th, 11:00:10 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Henk Jungerius
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Henk Jungerius
BOMAR RESILIENT
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!