ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA PIONEER - IMO 9319557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:SEA PIONEERAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9319557Hits:1,585
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Malta flag, built 2005, gross tons 9910, ex Olympian Racer 2009, ex Sinotrans Tokyo 2008, ex Olympian Racer 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Canterbury
IMO:9319557
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512423000
Callsign:ZMCT
Former name(s):
- Sea Pioneer (Until 2015 Mar)
- Olympian Racer (Until 2009 Sep 29)
- Sinotrans Tokyo (Until 2008 Mar 28)
- Olympian Racer (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,910 tons
Summer DWT:14,003 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°31’34.22” S, 173°45’58.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 216° (217°)
Destination:
Location:Lyttelton
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:20 UTCLyttelton
2018 September 7th, 20:00:00 UTCAuckland
2018 September 6th, 13:00:39 UTCTauranga
2018 September 6th, 08:30:18 UTCAuckland Anchorage
2018 August 30th, 18:00:32 UTCAuckland
2018 August 23rd, 15:00:20 UTCAuckland
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:44 UTCTauranga
2018 August 20th, 16:00:15 UTCNelson
2018 August 16th, 09:17:53 UTCAuckland
2018 August 15th, 10:30:01 UTCTauranga
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Canterbury
© Bermejo Imaging
Spirit of Canterbury & MSC ASTRID
© GERALDINE
Spirit of Canterbury
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!