ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ELENA - IMO 9347073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:BREMER ELENAAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9347073Hits:495
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built in 04/2007 by Bodewes Scheepswerven Shipyards B.V. (Yard:No.642) / Hoogezand , Netherlands;Length o.a.: 89,98 m.,Length b.p.:84,98 m., Beam: 15,2 m., Draught:5,32 m .DeadWeight: 4 300 t., GT:3 152 t,NT:1 788 t;Main Engine MaK 6M25, Output 1.850 kW.,Speed. 12,0 knots.Particulars HERE:(http://breb.de/PDF_/DETAILSBREMERELENA.pdf ) IMO: 9347073, MMSI: 236402000,Call Sign: ZDHZ9,Flag: Gibraltar. Leaving the port of Klaipeda. 06.11.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Elena
IMO:9347073
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236402000
Callsign:ZDHZ9
Former name(s):
- Elene Braren (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,172 tons
Summer DWT:4,316 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’41” N, 12°45’48.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 229° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Hrple
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
21:00:20 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:00:20 UTCHrple
2018 August 29th, 03:00:58 UTCSikop
2018 August 12th, 18:00:16 UTCDzski
2018 August 4th, 17:00:41 UTCSikop
2018 August 2nd, 10:00:51 UTCCsbar
2018 July 23rd, 14:00:30 UTCMacas
2018 July 6th, 05:00:55 UTCHrlsz
2018 July 5th, 17:00:41 UTCItmnf
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:29 UTCIt Trs
2018 June 28th, 04:00:38 UTCCsbar
More Of This Ship
BREMER ELENA
© Dragec
BREMER ELENA
© Emmanuel.L
BREMER ELENA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!