ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 7730616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:7730616Hits:715
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden, Holland on 6th November 2010.
Name of the ship: ORION
Imo: 7730616
Call sign: SPG2626
Gross Tonnage: 681
Type: general cargo ship
Built: 1977
Flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:7730616
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244770733
Callsign:PE8724
Former name(s):
- Laila (Until 2003 Sep)
- Stera (Until 1998 Feb)
- Stern (Until 1992 Jun)
- Marco (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:681 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Velsen
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orion
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 715 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!