ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SKY - IMO 8412003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SKYAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:8412003Hits:896
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hanseatic Sky am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hitzler, Lauenburg 785
ex-Namen: Käthe Prahm, Pia, Goedicke, Osterhook
Länge: 81.1m
Breite: 12.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 1710 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1832 GT
Container: 112 TEU
Flagge, Heimathafen: Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Medkon M
IMO:8412003
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040295
Callsign:TCXH7
Former name(s):
- Baturay 1 (Until 2015 Mar)
- Aura (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hanseatic Sky (Until 2004 Dec)
- Osterhook (Until 2003 Mar)
- Goedicke (Until 2002 Apr)
- Pia (Until 2002 Jan)
- Kathe Prahm (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,720 tons
Summer DWT:1,710 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kathe Prahm
© Frits Olinga
Kathe Prahm
© Frits Olinga
Hanseatic Sky
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!