ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL - IMO 8714748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CORALAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:July 10, 2003IMO:8714748Hits:554
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coral am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1988
Bauwerft, Nummer: Ferus Smit, Westerbroek 250
ex-Namen: Boeran, Sirocco
Länge: 64.33m
Breite: 10.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 1260 Tonnen
Vermessung: 851 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Mumbai Butterfly
IMO:8714748
Former name(s):
- Little Jane (Until 2011 Mar)
- Coral (Until 2003 Sep)
- Sirocco (Until 1998 Aug)
- Boeran (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:851 tons
Summer DWT:1,276 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LITTLE JANE
© Leo Johannes
BOERAN
© Leo Johannes
CORAL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!