ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDIC BOTHNIA - IMO 9079157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:NORDIC BOTHNIAAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 06, 2010IMO:9079157Hits:468
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
06-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Bothnia
IMO:9079157
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352212000
Callsign:3EVU9
Former name(s):
- Id Bothnia (Until 2009 Sep)
- Cedar 5 (Until 2009 Jul)
- Moon Dancer (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ice Trader Ii (Until 2008 Nov)
- Franklin (Until 2008 Apr)
- Federal Franklin (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,078 tons
Summer DWT:43,706 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°5’58.74” S, 46°55’20.16” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 249° (242°)
Destination:
Location:Paranagua,br
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 03:00:20 UTCParanagua,br
2018 July 18th, 03:00:57 UTCAcu,br
2018 June 29th, 03:00:09 UTCSkagen ,dk
2018 May 25th, 12:00:07 UTCKandalaksha Ru
2018 May 15th, 00:00:27 UTCAalborg,dk
2018 May 1st, 12:00:40 UTCKandalaksha Ru
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:55 UTCFlushing ,nl
2018 April 21st, 05:00:20 UTCDunkerque Fr
2018 April 1st, 20:00:23 UTCKandalaksha Ru
2018 March 19th, 12:00:57 UTCAmsterdam,nl
More Of This Ship
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Vincent Thépaut
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Vincent Thépaut
NORDIC BOTHNIA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!