ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SENIOR - IMO 6925094

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:ISLAND SENIORAdded:Nov 07, 2010
Captured:November 01, 2010IMO:6925094Hits:872
Location:Scalloway, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Live fish carriers
Description:
Live fish carrier Island Senior arriving in Scalloway.
Callsign. 2BRH5.
Length. 28mt.
Tonnage. 189gt. 325dwt.
Built. 1969.
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Senior
IMO:6925094
MMSI:235068657
Callsign:2BRH5
Former name(s):
- Thor Fish (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vestfisk (Until 2006 Sep)
- Tess Marine (Until 1993 Dec)
- Wiger (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:189 tons
Summer DWT:335 tons
Length:28 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°59’17.56” N, 2°57’37.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Kirkwall
Arrival:4th Aug 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 05:00:17 UTCKirkwall
2018 January 5th, 08:00:39 UTCFraserbourgh
2018 January 5th, 08:00:02 UTCKirkwall
2017 February 19th, 00:00:21 UTCChannel 16 For Dest
2017 February 19th, 00:00:20 UTCChannel 16 For Dest
2016 February 19th, 06:00:52 UTCStromness
2016 February 19th, 06:00:41 UTCChannel 16 For Dest
2015 June 25th, 08:00:27 UTCChannel 16 For Dest
2012 June 25th, 08:00:59 UTCChannel 16 For Dest
2012 June 25th, 08:00:59 UTCChannel 16 For Der3u
More Of This Ship
WIGER
© Pieter Inpyn
ISLAND SENIOR
© Sydney Sinclair
ISLAND SENIOR
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!